• RHL
  • Day 65Game 802
    Minnesota Wild4
    LosAngeles Kings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 803
    Edmonton Oilers4
    Chicago Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 804
    Winnipeg Jets1
    Colorado Avalanche3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 805
    Boston Bruins1
    Florida Panthers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 806
    Nashville Predators2
    Montreal Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 807
    Vancouver Canucks5
    TampaBay Lightning2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 808
    Pittsburgh Penguins3
    Calgary Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 809
    Ottawa Senators3
    Detroit Redwings5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 810
    Philadelphia Flyers5
    NewJersey Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 811
    SanJose Sharks
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 812
    Columbus Bluejackets
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 813
    StLouis Blues
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 814
    Dallas Stars
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 815
    LosAngeles Kings
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 816
    Anaheim Ducks
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 817
    Colorado Avalanche
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 818
    NewJersey Devils
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 774
    Thunderbirds4
    Bears3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 775
    Monsters1
    Icehogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 776
    Phantoms4
    Tigers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 777
    Wild0
    Checkers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 778
    Griffins1
    Crunch0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 779
    Rampage3
    Roadrunners1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 780
    Stars2
    Rocket5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 781
    Wolfpack4
    Barracuda2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 782
    Penguins3
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 783
    Gulls1
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 784
    Senators5
    Comets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 785
    Reign4
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 786
    Americans1
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 787
    Bruins4
    Heat3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 788
    Bears
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 789
    Icehogs
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 790
    Tigers
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 791
    Barracuda
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 792
    Checkers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 793
    Roadrunners
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 794
    Rampage
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 795
    Thunderbirds
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 796
    Wild
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 797
    Admirals
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 798
    Devils
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 799
    Comets
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 800
    Heat
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 801
    Rocket
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 186 Preview: Buffalo at Toronto


2028-29 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
899Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs2Buffalo Buffalo Sabres1TrueBoxscore
15186Buffalo Buffalo Sabres2Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs3TrueBoxscore
71875Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs-Buffalo Buffalo Sabres---
881093Buffalo Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs---
WINS VERSUS Toronto Mapleleafs : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Away Record : 13-9-5

Overall Record : 31-17-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mitch Marner100544137781449
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins100543142731314
Mathew Dumba1005463440199
Zemgus Girgensons10054192039246
Derek Stepan1005415223716
Joel Farabee10054181836-318
Troy Terry10050231331228
Aaron Ekblad1005332023-11102
Matt Grzelcyk10054217191050
Andy Welinski10051213151222
Ross Colton100428311818
Chris Tierney100357310710
John Carlson100541910-518
Michal Kempny100543471563
Anthony Greco9637022-42
Tanner Pearson10045022-36
Ryan Graves10046022-370
Miles Wood10039000-34
Josh Jooris1005400002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger10045261342.730.8961
Eamon McAdam100165422.500.9091

WINS VERSUS Buffalo Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (L1)

Home Record : 18-6-3

Overall Record : 34-13-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jake Virtanen100543443771469
Ryan OReilly10050343266196
Josh Ho-Sang10054172542646
Travis Sanheim1005424042036
Nick Schmaltz10054142236818
Madison Bowey100547212810101
Teuvo Teravainen10054161127328
Blake Speers10042121325854
Michael Spacek1005411718-58
David Quenneville1005421315259
Daniel Sprong1005131114-121
Mike Matheson100545813332
Austin Poganski10051279-860
Troy Stecher10054178-1444
Artem Zub10054178939
Joe Gambardella1005400000
Jonas Rondbjerg1005400000
Ryan MacInnis1005400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Isaiah Saville1004225962.380.9113
Kristers Gudlevskis100169413.000.8822