• RHL
  • Day 65Game 802
    Minnesota Wild4
    LosAngeles Kings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 803
    Edmonton Oilers4
    Chicago Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 804
    Winnipeg Jets1
    Colorado Avalanche3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 805
    Boston Bruins1
    Florida Panthers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 806
    Nashville Predators2
    Montreal Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 807
    Vancouver Canucks5
    TampaBay Lightning2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 808
    Pittsburgh Penguins3
    Calgary Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 809
    Ottawa Senators3
    Detroit Redwings5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 810
    Philadelphia Flyers5
    NewJersey Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 811
    SanJose Sharks
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 812
    Columbus Bluejackets
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 813
    StLouis Blues
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 814
    Dallas Stars
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 815
    LosAngeles Kings
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 816
    Anaheim Ducks
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 817
    Colorado Avalanche
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 818
    NewJersey Devils
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 774
    Thunderbirds4
    Bears3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 775
    Monsters1
    Icehogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 776
    Phantoms4
    Tigers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 777
    Wild0
    Checkers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 778
    Griffins1
    Crunch0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 779
    Rampage3
    Roadrunners1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 780
    Stars2
    Rocket5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 781
    Wolfpack4
    Barracuda2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 782
    Penguins3
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 783
    Gulls1
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 784
    Senators5
    Comets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 785
    Reign4
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 786
    Americans1
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 787
    Bruins4
    Heat3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 788
    Bears
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 789
    Icehogs
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 790
    Tigers
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 791
    Barracuda
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 792
    Checkers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 793
    Roadrunners
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 794
    Rampage
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 795
    Thunderbirds
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 796
    Wild
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 797
    Admirals
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 798
    Devils
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 799
    Comets
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 800
    Heat
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 66Game 801
    Rocket
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 184 Preview: Pittsburgh at Anaheim


2028-29 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
15184Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins4Anaheim Anaheim Ducks3TrueBoxscore
74912Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Anaheim Ducks---
75927Anaheim Anaheim Ducks-Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins---
WINS VERSUS Anaheim Ducks : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (OTW1)

Away Record : 12-11-5

Overall Record : 29-19-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lias Andersson100553540752349
Jonathan Dahlen100552835632033
Kasperi Kapanen10055132235316
Grigori Denisenko100501022322120
Samuel Girard10054723301538
Lawson Crouse9955131629360
Logan Brown10055111829646
Noah Dobson10055524291336
Ville Heinola9952522271256
Jonathan Huberdeau1005510152528
Logan Stanley100552232516102
Noah Gregor10055101424522
Jansen Harkins100479918-320
Ryan Collins1005551015-126
Jonathan Macleod1004831013081
Morgan Frost10028347110
Sidney Crosby10053213-40
Janne Kuokkanen1001510132
Blake Siebenaler10034101222
Marc-Olivier Roy10055101-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ukko Pekka Luukkonen9939231242.620.9005
Olle Eriksson-Ek100166733.040.8840

WINS VERSUS Pittsburgh Penguins : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Home Record : 20-6-1

Overall Record : 31-19-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Bennett10053282755448
Timo Meier100522028482101
Robert Thomas100532522471017
Brady Tkachuk100531532471094
Alex Turcotte100531030401238
Shea Theodore10053102131746
Julius Honka10053126271082
Lassi Thomson1005281422922
Conor Timmins1005371522754
Frank Vatrano1005311819842
Kevin Labanc1005361117434
Joey Anderson1005358131016
Hampus Lindholm1005321113754
Brendan Leipsic100496410635
Max Lajoie10053088536
Glenn Gawdin10053145-161
Rem Pitlick1005300002
Phil Di Giuseppe1005300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Justus Annunen10035241102.410.9072
Anthony Stolarz100187832.770.8930