• RHL
  • Day 14Game 161
    Colorado Avalanche1
    Calgary Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 162
    SanJose Sharks0
    LosAngeles Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 163
    Anaheim Ducks5
    StLouis Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 164
    NewYork Islanders3
    NewJersey Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 165
    NewYork Rangers2
    Dallas Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 166
    Carolina Hurricanes3
    Philadelphia Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 167
    TampaBay Lightning2
    Buffalo Sabres4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 168
    Minnesota Wild2
    Pittsburgh Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 169
    Nashville Predators1
    Edmonton Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 170
    Winnipeg Jets3
    Chicago Blackhawks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 171
    Vancouver Canucks4
    Toronto Mapleleafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 172
    Montreal Canadiens0
    Boston Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 173
    Washington Capitals3
    Detroit Redwings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 174
    Ottawa Senators3
    Columbus Bluejackets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 175
    Arizona Coyotes0
    Florida Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 176
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 177
    Detroit Redwings
    NewJersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 178
    Edmonton Oilers
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 179
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 180
    Florida Panthers
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 181
    LosAngeles Kings
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 182
    NewYork Rangers
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 183
    Colorado Avalanche
    StLouis Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 184
    Anaheim Ducks
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 185
    NewYork Islanders
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 186
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 187
    Winnipeg Jets
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 188
    Boston Bruins
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 189
    Nashville Predators
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 167
    Moose1
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 168
    Checkers2
    Thunderbirds3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 169
    Heat3
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 170
    Marlies3
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 171
    Condors4
    Reign2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 172
    Admirals5
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 173
    Phantoms0
    Rocket3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 174
    Griffins3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 175
    Rampage2
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 176
    Crunch
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 177
    Penguins
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 178
    Rocket
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 179
    Roadrunners
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 180
    Thunderbirds
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 181
    Icehogs
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 182
    Eagles
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 183
    Barracuda
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 184
    Senators
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 70 Preview: Boston at Toronto


2028-29 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
225Boston Boston Bruins1Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs5-Boxscore
670Boston Boston Bruins1Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs0TrueBoxscore
19233Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs-Boston Boston Bruins---
25307Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs-Boston Boston Bruins---
32398Boston Boston Bruins-Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs---
WINS VERSUS Toronto Mapleleafs : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 4-2-0

Overall Record : 8-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brett Howden100125510210
Mason Shaw1001244810
Anthony DeAngelo10012088131
Riley Tufte1001261716
Brady Skjei10012246-116
Neal Pionk10012156-12
Anthony Mantha1001215624
Nico Sturm10012235216
Shane Bowers1001214504
Ian Mitchell991204418
Nic Petan10012123110
Cedric Paquette100311210
Parker Wotherspoon1001202222
Cole Cassels10012101-22
Rihards Bukarts10012011-12
Oskar Lindblom10012011-10
John Nyberg10012000214
Aleksi Saarela1001200004
Injured Reserve
Zachary Senyshyn78920210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Filip Gustavsson10095402.130.9163
Matej Tomek9843000.310.9882

WINS VERSUS Boston Bruins : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (OTL1)

Home Record : 3-2-1

Overall Record : 6-4-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jake Virtanen100128614325
Ryan OReilly10012561132
Josh Ho-Sang100127310318
Madison Bowey100121910522
Akil Thomas1001217826
Nick Schmaltz1001215626
Daniel Sprong1001223536
Travis Sanheim9812145-510
Austin Poganski10012123-49
Michael Spacek9912033-42
David Quenneville10012022014
Stuart Percy10012022110
Mathias Emilio Pettersen1007101-30
Mike Matheson10012101-26
Artem Zub1001201146
Joe Gambardella1001200000
Jonas Rondbjerg1001200000
Ryan MacInnis1001200000
Griffin Reinhart1001200018
Injured Reserve
Blake Speers84512314

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Isaiah Saville96105222.060.9282
Kristers Gudlevskis10031203.700.8830