• RHL
  • Day 18Game 215
    Toronto Mapleleafs4
    Ottawa Senators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 216
    Vancouver Canucks2
    Chicago Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 217
    TampaBay Lightning3
    Boston Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 218
    Winnipeg Jets5
    Nashville Predators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 219
    Columbus Bluejackets0
    Philadelphia Flyers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 220
    Detroit Redwings5
    Florida Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 221
    Colorado Avalanche2
    Dallas Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 222
    SanJose Sharks2
    Calgary Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 223
    StLouis Blues2
    Anaheim Ducks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 224
    NewJersey Devils1
    NewYork Islanders5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 225
    Carolina Hurricanes
    LosAngeles Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 226
    Washington Capitals
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 227
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 228
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 229
    Montreal Canadiens
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 230
    Edmonton Oilers
    Vancouver Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 231
    Ottawa Senators
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 232
    Minnesota Wild
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 233
    Boston Bruins
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 234
    Arizona Coyotes
    Anaheim Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 235
    Florida Panthers
    Winnipeg Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 236
    NewYork Islanders
    TampaBay Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 237
    Dallas Stars
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 208
    Bears4
    Senators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 209
    Reign3
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 210
    Rocket3
    Tigers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 211
    Icehogs2
    Gulls3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 212
    Eagles1
    Americans2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 213
    Heat5
    Comets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 214
    Admirals2
    Rampage3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 215
    Roadrunners3
    Wild0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 216
    Penguins5
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 217
    Barracuda7
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 218
    Phantoms2
    Crunch1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 219
    Moose4
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 220
    Marlies1
    Thunderbirds0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 221
    Condors1
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 222
    Checkers4
    Wolfpack3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 223
    Stars
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 224
    Gulls
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 225
    Tigers
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 226
    Senators
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 227
    Monsters
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 228
    Americans
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 229
    Wolfpack
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 230
    Bears
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 231
    Griffins
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 232
    Wild
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 233
    Thunderbirds
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 234
    Reign
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 235
    Condors
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 236
    Heat
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 237
    Penguins
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 67 Preview: Washington at Nashville


2028-29 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
667Washington Washington Capitals4Nashville Nashville Predators3TrueBoxscore
12143Nashville Nashville Predators3Washington Washington Capitals4TrueBoxscore
15189Washington Washington Capitals0Nashville Nashville Predators3-Boxscore
30379Washington Washington Capitals-Nashville Nashville Predators---
45564Nashville Nashville Predators-Washington Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Nashville Predators : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 5-3-0

Overall Record : 11-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Boris Katchouk1001531417510
Nils Lundkvist100156612-18
Taylor Hall10015571234
Sasha Chmelevski100154812318
Ty Dellandrea10015831154
Adam Gaudette10014561134
Cole Caufield1001545958
Chris Bigras10015246-124
Noah Juulsen10015156-116
Filip Ahl1001532534
Ben Thomas10014145714
Petrus Palmu1001104416
Dougie Hamilton10014033012
Jaccob Slavin10014033610
Oliver Bjorkstrand10015033-50
Josh Anderson10015202-65
Denis Gurianov100301102
Cam Dineen100301102
Jordan Greenway1001501136
Blake Coleman10015000-612

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pyotr Kochetkov10097202.720.8960
Felix Sandstrom10074202.520.9070

WINS VERSUS Washington Capitals : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (L2)

Home Record : 4-2-2

Overall Record : 6-5-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
William Nylander100151091920
Filip Forsberg10015681424
Nick Suzuki1001511011310
Radek Faksa98154610314
Nikolai Goldobin1001545934
Elias Lindholm1001553874
Adrian Kempe9915538111
Eeli Tolvanen1001516712
Jake Sanderson9915077214
Maxime Comtois10015066221
Sean Day10015325610
Rasmus Sandin1001513424
Johnny Kovacevic10015044218
Thomas Chabot10011112021
Libor Hajek10015011342
Matthew Strome1001500010
Antoine Laganiere1001500000
Nicolas Kerdiles10015000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Colton Point97135432.400.9091
Igor Shesterkin10041112.200.9291