• RHL
  • Day 14Game 161
    Colorado Avalanche1
    Calgary Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 162
    SanJose Sharks0
    LosAngeles Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 163
    Anaheim Ducks5
    StLouis Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 164
    NewYork Islanders3
    NewJersey Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 165
    NewYork Rangers2
    Dallas Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 166
    Carolina Hurricanes3
    Philadelphia Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 167
    TampaBay Lightning2
    Buffalo Sabres4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 168
    Minnesota Wild2
    Pittsburgh Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 169
    Nashville Predators1
    Edmonton Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 170
    Winnipeg Jets3
    Chicago Blackhawks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 171
    Vancouver Canucks4
    Toronto Mapleleafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 172
    Montreal Canadiens0
    Boston Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 173
    Washington Capitals3
    Detroit Redwings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 174
    Ottawa Senators3
    Columbus Bluejackets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 175
    Arizona Coyotes0
    Florida Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 176
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 177
    Detroit Redwings
    NewJersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 178
    Edmonton Oilers
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 179
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 180
    Florida Panthers
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 181
    LosAngeles Kings
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 182
    NewYork Rangers
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 183
    Colorado Avalanche
    StLouis Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 184
    Anaheim Ducks
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 185
    NewYork Islanders
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 186
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 187
    Winnipeg Jets
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 188
    Boston Bruins
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 189
    Nashville Predators
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 167
    Moose1
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 168
    Checkers2
    Thunderbirds3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 169
    Heat3
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 170
    Marlies3
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 171
    Condors4
    Reign2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 172
    Admirals5
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 173
    Phantoms0
    Rocket3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 174
    Griffins3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 175
    Rampage2
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 176
    Crunch
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 177
    Penguins
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 178
    Rocket
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 179
    Roadrunners
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 180
    Thunderbirds
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 181
    Icehogs
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 182
    Eagles
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 183
    Barracuda
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 184
    Senators
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 82 Preview: Eagles at Comets


2028-29 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
682Eagles2Comets3-Boxscore
22271Eagles-Comets---
53642Comets-Eagles---
WINS VERSUS Comets : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Away Record : 1-4-0

Overall Record : 5-5-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aatu Raty10011369-10
Troy Bourke10011358-22
Dennis Yan10011268-14
Jared McIsaac1001016724
Johan Sundstrom10011426512
Vladislav Kotkov1001132554
Chris Wideman10011235410
Riley Barber1001105552
Mikhail Abramov10011314-14
Tommy Cross10011224125
Brett Lernout10011224131
Anthony Richard10011134-14
Sean Kuraly10011044-114
Sasha Mutala1001121332
Chris Wilkie1001112332
Konrad Abeltshauser10011123-18
Joey Laleggia1001103338
Mavrik Bourque1001111236
Brandon Burlon1001101100
Danny Kristo100000000
Josh Currie1001100000
T.J. Tynan1001100000
Kenny Agostino1001100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Adin Hill9974302.290.9091
Ales Stezka10041213.750.8570

WINS VERSUS Eagles : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W3)

Home Record : 4-2-0

Overall Record : 7-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jeremy Groleau1001011112815
Zachary Pochiro100117411417
Noel Acciari10011651136
J.T. Miller10011561120
Henrik Borgstrom1001127926
Brandt Clarke10011268714
Tobias Geisser10011156-110
Andrew Poturalski10011235-14
Morgan Geekie10011235-20
Fabrice Herzog10011224-26
Breandan Gaunce1001122416
Seth Griffith10011123212
Jonatan Asplund10011033-212
Brogan Rafferty10011112-34
Tommy Hughes100102200
Sven Andrighetto10011101-10
Brenden Dillon100000000
Jake Kulevich100000000
Brandon Hagel100000000
Scott Reedy100000000
Marcus Sorensen1001100000
Dillon Heatherington1001100004
Matt Berkovitz10011000-38

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kasimir Kaskisuo10074302.620.8950
Ville Husso10053102.680.9061
Joonas Korpisalo1000000000