• RHL
  • Day 90Game 1086
    Ottawa Senators6
    Toronto Mapleleafs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1087
    Edmonton Oilers4
    NewJersey Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1088
    Florida Panthers3
    Calgary Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1089
    NewYork Rangers2
    Chicago Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1090
    LosAngeles Kings2
    Colorado Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1091
    Detroit Redwings3
    Buffalo Sabres0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1092
    TampaBay Lightning4
    Winnipeg Jets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1093
    Washington Capitals2
    Pittsburgh Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1094
    SanJose Sharks3
    Arizona Coyotes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1095
    Vancouver Canucks0
    Montreal Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1096
    Nashville Predators0
    Anaheim Ducks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1097
    StLouis Blues3
    Carolina Hurricanes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1098
    Boston Bruins1
    Philadelphia Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1099
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1100
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1101
    Colorado Avalanche
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1102
    Winnipeg Jets
    Florida Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1103
    Buffalo Sabres
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1104
    Anaheim Ducks
    StLouis Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1105
    NewJersey Devils
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1106
    Montreal Canadiens
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1107
    Arizona Coyotes
    Edmonton Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1108
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1109
    Calgary Flames
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1110
    Dallas Stars
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1111
    TampaBay Lightning
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1112
    Vancouver Canucks
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1063
    Marlies4
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1064
    Monarch0
    Pirates2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1065
    Crunch1
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1066
    Icecaps1
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1067
    Gulls1
    Moose2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1068
    Barons2
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1069
    Checkers5
    Comets6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1070
    Heat0
    Sharks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1071
    Admirals3
    Wolfpack5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1072
    Griffins0
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1073
    Falcons2
    Phantoms1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1074
    Devils2
    Rampage4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 1075
    Bears4
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1076
    Pirates
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1077
    Penguins
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1078
    Moose
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1079
    Stars
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1080
    Americans
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1081
    Comets
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1082
    Wild
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1083
    Bruins
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1084
    Senators
    Monarch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1085
    Phantoms
    Falcons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1086
    Gulls
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 91Game 1087
    Wolfpack
    Icecaps
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 586 Preview: Colorado at Nashville


2025-26 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
669Nashville Nashville Predators3Colorado Colorado Avalanche2-Boxscore
49586Colorado Colorado Avalanche4Nashville Nashville Predators3-Boxscore
73862Nashville Nashville Predators3Colorado Colorado Avalanche4TrueBoxscore
1061253Colorado Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Nashville Predators---
WINS VERSUS Nashville Predators : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 17-14-6

Overall Record : 40-24-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Duchene100734440841816
Gabriel Landeskog1007341428320109
Nail Yakupov100732337602636
Clayton Keller100642633591742
Ville Pokka10073741481359
Jack Dougherty1007353237788
Mason Geertsen100732343611120
Nic Petan10073161733442
Dennis Yan10073161228-429
Aleksi Saarela10071111627341
Vitali Abramov1004841418922
Nicolas Meloche1007311213736
Johan Sundstrom100512911118
Travis Hamonic100543710762
Mike Green10073099814
Brett Connolly10073358-432
Brenden Dillon10073257089
Joey Laleggia10073235-16

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ales Stezka9858301872.730.9042
Cayden Primeau1002710622.500.8982

WINS VERSUS Colorado Avalanche : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (L1)

Home Record : 19-16-2

Overall Record : 37-31-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tyler Seguin10074363672-140
William Nylander100733234661420
Filip Forsberg10074213859426
Anthony Mantha10070233154-360
Seth Jones977474350089
Jeff Skinner10067183149326
Thomas Chabot99741327401278
Sam Steel100741516311062
Lawrence Pilut1007422022518
Vince Dunn1004941620028
Andreas Athanasiou100317512-313
Joel Edmundson10074110113133
Dylan Gambrell100356410-610
Brett Pesce10064156-966
Patrice Bergeron1001013414
Riley Sheahan10052134-188
Beau Bennett1007411200
Paul Postma10039000-10
Adam Tambellini1006300000
Injured Reserve
Rasmus Sandin8739281028

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Colton Point9838191412.240.9172
Chris Driedger100174522.660.9050