• RHL
  • Day 92Game 1113
    Toronto Mapleleafs1
    Florida Panthers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1114
    NewYork Islanders1
    Columbus Bluejackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1115
    Ottawa Senators1
    Dallas Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1116
    Minnesota Wild1
    Chicago Blackhawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1117
    LosAngeles Kings3
    Edmonton Oilers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1118
    Boston Bruins4
    StLouis Blues2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1119
    NewYork Rangers1
    Pittsburgh Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1120
    SanJose Sharks1
    Vancouver Canucks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1121
    Detroit Redwings3
    Washington Capitals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1122
    Colorado Avalanche9
    Philadelphia Flyers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1123
    Carolina Hurricanes6
    Nashville Predators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1124
    Buffalo Sabres2
    TampaBay Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1125
    Winnipeg Jets2
    NewJersey Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1126
    Edmonton Oilers
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1127
    Florida Panthers
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1128
    Montreal Canadiens
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1129
    Anaheim Ducks
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1130
    Columbus Bluejackets
    LosAngeles Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1131
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1132
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1133
    Calgary Flames
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1134
    Arizona Coyotes
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1135
    NewJersey Devils
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1088
    Icehogs2
    Wild3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1089
    Tigers3
    Heat2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1090
    Sharks1
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1091
    Marlies2
    Rampage3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1092
    Monsters2
    Pirates3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1093
    Checkers6
    Moose2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1094
    Monarch1
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1095
    Penguins1
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1096
    Barons5
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1097
    Griffins5
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1098
    Bears2
    Wolfpack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 1099
    Icecaps2
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1100
    Crunch
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1101
    Rampage
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1102
    Americans
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1103
    Devils
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1104
    Falcons
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1105
    Pirates
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1106
    Moose
    Monarch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1107
    Heat
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1108
    Stars
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1109
    Admirals
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1110
    Comets
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1111
    Tigers
    Icecaps
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1112
    Phantoms
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 1113
    Marlies
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 583 Preview: LosAngeles at Carolina


2025-26 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
48570Carolina Carolina Hurricanes5LosAngeles LosAngeles Kings4TrueBoxscore
49583LosAngeles LosAngeles Kings3Carolina Carolina Hurricanes2TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Carolina Hurricanes : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (W1)

Away Record : 15-15-6

Overall Record : 36-30-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Michael McLeod10074322961357
Dylan Larkin100742930591361
Jakub Zboril10074850581986
Kyle Connor100742229511044
Elias Pettersson100741623391036
Miro Heiskanen997182331870
Brenden Kichton1007441923-176
Adam Fox1006141620420
Isac Lundestrom1003951419618
Joonas Donskoi1007410616-1226
Cody Eakin100747916013
Kevin Roy1007410414-1926
Maxim Letunov100748614-1810
Tyson Barrie1007401313-1924
Filip Chytil10023381160
Shane Prince10052101-10
Adam Almquist10025011-1312
Vladislav Namestnikov1004700000
Christian Thomas10068000-20
Injured Reserve
Drew Doughty906352530-458

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson10073352882.460.9027
Kevin Poulin100101202.410.9070

WINS VERSUS LosAngeles Kings : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 25-10-3

Overall Record : 47-20-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid100754151923345
Barrett Hayton100753434682810
Colin White100722239611448
Brendan Perlini100752832601628
Ryan Pulock10075736431674
Kerby Rychel100751329422264
Justin Faulk10075142640842
Samuel Morin100625293412112
Ethan Bear10061723302048
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson10075111829418
Slater Koekkoek10075819271894
Torey Krug10073324271561
Laurent Dauphin10073121123096
Jake Debrusk10069101121062
Mark McNeill1007110717-127
Liam Foudy10040791674
Kevin Sundher100100000
Josh Bailey1007500010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zachary Fucale10049271552.440.9046
Mason McDonald1003220531.910.9141