• RHL
  • Day 53Game 622
    Vancouver Canucks1
    StLouis Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 623
    Buffalo Sabres2
    TampaBay Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 624
    Boston Bruins5
    NewJersey Devils6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 625
    Carolina Hurricanes0
    Arizona Coyotes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 626
    NewYork Rangers3
    Anaheim Ducks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 627
    Toronto Mapleleafs1
    Ottawa Senators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 628
    NewYork Islanders4
    Montreal Canadiens5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 629
    LosAngeles Kings8
    SanJose Sharks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 630
    Dallas Stars5
    Colorado Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 631
    Pittsburgh Penguins5
    Washington Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 632
    Columbus Bluejackets0
    Nashville Predators5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 633
    Detroit Redwings4
    Calgary Flames1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 634
    Edmonton Oilers3
    Chicago Blackhawks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 635
    Philadelphia Flyers3
    Winnipeg Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 636
    TampaBay Lightning
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 637
    NewJersey Devils
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 638
    StLouis Blues
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 639
    Ottawa Senators
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 640
    Montreal Canadiens
    LosAngeles Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 641
    SanJose Sharks
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 642
    Washington Capitals
    Edmonton Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 643
    Florida Panthers
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 644
    Vancouver Canucks
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 645
    Colorado Avalanche
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 646
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Anaheim Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 647
    Arizona Coyotes
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 648
    Boston Bruins
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 649
    Nashville Predators
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 650
    Winnipeg Jets
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 622
    Barons2
    Monsters4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 623
    Falcons3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 624
    Moose1
    Rampage3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 625
    Icecaps0
    Wolves1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 626
    Devils2
    Americans0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 627
    Gulls2
    Pirates3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 628
    Heat4
    Phantoms1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 629
    Bears0
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 630
    Stars1
    Penguins7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 631
    Senators2
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 632
    Icehogs2
    Checkers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 633
    Tigers2
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 634
    Wild3
    Comets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 635
    Monarch3
    Crunch0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 53Game 636
    Sharks5
    Wolfpack2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 637
    Monsters
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 638
    Marlies
    Monarch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 639
    Phantoms
    Falcons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 640
    Crunch
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 641
    Rampage
    Pirates
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 642
    Comets
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 643
    Icecaps
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 644
    Admirals
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 645
    Checkers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 646
    Barons
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 647
    Bruins
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 648
    Wolves
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 649
    Moose
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 54Game 650
    Americans
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 513 Preview: Nashville at Washington


2025-26 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19228Washington Washington Capitals3Nashville Nashville Predators2-Boxscore
36430Nashville Nashville Predators2Washington Washington Capitals0-Boxscore
43513Nashville Nashville Predators1Washington Washington Capitals3-Boxscore
77921Washington Washington Capitals-Nashville Nashville Predators---
WINS VERSUS Washington Capitals : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 14-7-1

Overall Record : 25-15-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tyler Seguin10043242145720
William Nylander10042191938810
Anthony Mantha10043172138411
Seth Jones1004322527-355
Filip Forsberg10043101626226
Jeff Skinner10036101525614
Martin Necas100436192578
Thomas Chabot9743814221551
Sam Steel1004381119635
Lawrence Pilut10043012121210
Tyler Motte100432911351
Joel Edmundson1004319101280
Brett Pesce10036145-336
Rasmus Sandin972113426
Dylan Gambrell100511226
Beau Bennett1004311210
Paul Postma10022000-10
Adam Tambellini1003200000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Colton Point98139201.770.9272
Garret Sparks1000000000

WINS VERSUS Nashville Predators : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (SOL1)

Home Record : 12-9-0

Overall Record : 22-15-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Christian Dvorak1004216324808
Brock Boeser10042182341-114
Denis Guryanov10042141933933
Paul Bittner10042101222-166
Brady Skjei993271320328
Sasha Chmelevski100427111854
Ryan Murphy100427101764
Nikita Zaitsev1004021517820
Boris Katchouk100288412830
Joe Hicketts100355712-829
Anatoli Golyshev100425611214
Frederik Gauthier10030471128
Adam Brooks1004153838
Nick Bjugstad10042358-78
Ben Thomas10042088136
Brett Ritchie10042235-621
Jake Gardiner10041145-918
Andy Welinski10013044110
Brian Pinho10029011-66
Injured Reserve
Noah Juulsen923821416752

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Felix Sandstrom10034171332.740.9040
Pyotr Kochetkov9975022.210.9011
Braden Holtby10020203.030.8960