• RHL
  • Day 64Game 684
    Minnesota Wild2
    TampaBay Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 685
    SanJose Sharks2
    NewYork Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 686
    Washington Capitals3
    Philadelphia Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 687
    Columbus Bluejackets2
    Arizona Coyotes0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 688
    NewJersey Devils3
    Montreal Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 689
    Dallas Stars4
    Toronto Mapleleafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 690
    Anaheim Ducks3
    NewYork Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 691
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 692
    NewYork Islanders
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 693
    Colorado Avalanche
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 694
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Florida Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 695
    Nashville Predators
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 696
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 697
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 698
    Montreal Canadiens
    Winnipeg Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 699
    Arizona Coyotes
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 700
    Ottawa Senators
    LosAngeles Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 701
    Edmonton Oilers
    Vancouver Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 702
    StLouis Blues
    TampaBay Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 683
    Falcons1
    Icehogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 684
    Barons3
    Senators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 685
    Crunch4
    Bears2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 686
    Admirals4
    Americans7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 687
    Devils3
    Wolfpack2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 688
    Wolves5
    Pirates4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 689
    Heat3
    Moose0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 690
    Wild3
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 691
    Penguins3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 692
    Gulls2
    Rampage4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 64Game 693
    Tigers1
    Checkers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 694
    Monsters
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 695
    Griffins
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 696
    Sharks
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 697
    Bears
    Icecaps
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 698
    Americans
    Pirates
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 65Game 699
    Icehogs
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 512 Preview: Carolina at Pittsburgh


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
332Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins3Carolina Carolina Hurricanes2-Boxscore
890Carolina Carolina Hurricanes4Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins5-Boxscore
995Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins1Carolina Carolina Hurricanes2-Boxscore
33359Carolina Carolina Hurricanes6Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins3-Boxscore
1141202Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Carolina Hurricanes---
WINS VERSUS Pittsburgh Penguins : 2

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (W6)

Away Record : 16-5-1

Overall Record : 30-13-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid100453248801848
Barrett Hayton100453329621541
Liam Foudy10045142741248
Brendan Perlini10045102434198
Colin White100451517321820
Justin Faulk10043522271540
Ethan Bear10045818261228
Ryan Pulock1004532225543
Samuel Morin1004471421771
Jake Debrusk100459817246
Kerby Rychel1004551217-246
Torey Krug10045215171722
Slater Koekkoek10045215171648
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson95436814715
Laurent Dauphin10045549140
Giorgio Estephan1004521332
Justin Almeida1001220262
Max Zimmer1003600000
Kyle Clifford1003900010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zachary Fucale1002315622.900.8841
Mason McDonald1002215702.040.9193

WINS VERSUS Carolina Hurricanes : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-1-3 (W4)

Home Record : 15-6-2

Overall Record : 26-11-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lias Andersson100442133541810
Josh Ho-Sang100442034541622
Jonathan Dahlen100441521361420
Jonathan Huberdeau10044181735912
Lawson Crouse10042171835542
Logan Brown100441216281140
Josh Morrissey10041220221426
Valentin Zykov10044109191467
Jacob Trouba10044514191570
Logan Stanley1004441519968
Ville Heinola10044313161326
Henrik Samuelsson1004441115232
Derrick Pouliot10044012121451
Ryan Collins100443811952
Colton Sissons10044459312
William Carrier10021246-310
Simon Despres10044112-40
Kenney Morrison10041022-512

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Olle Eriksson-Ek10093422.540.9060
Steve Mason1000000000