• RHL
  • Day 47Game 554
    Carolina Hurricanes3
    NewYork Rangers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 555
    Calgary Flames6
    Boston Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 556
    Toronto Mapleleafs7
    TampaBay Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 557
    Nashville Predators2
    Vancouver Canucks0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 558
    Philadelphia Flyers5
    NewJersey Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 559
    Minnesota Wild2
    Columbus Bluejackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 560
    Chicago Blackhawks2
    NewYork Islanders4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 561
    Detroit Redwings4
    Dallas Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 562
    Buffalo Sabres
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 563
    Anaheim Ducks
    Winnipeg Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 564
    TampaBay Lightning
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 565
    Florida Panthers
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 566
    StLouis Blues
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 567
    Arizona Coyotes
    NewJersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 568
    NewYork Islanders
    Edmonton Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 569
    Ottawa Senators
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 570
    LosAngeles Kings
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 571
    Dallas Stars
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 572
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 573
    Colorado Avalanche
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 574
    Montreal Canadiens
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 575
    Vancouver Canucks
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 554
    Griffins1
    Monarch2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 555
    Checkers3
    Monsters1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 556
    Admirals3
    Gulls4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 557
    Bruins2
    Bears1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 558
    Heat6
    Barons4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 559
    Moose6
    Marlies5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 560
    Americans2
    Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 561
    Wolves3
    Comets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 562
    Wolfpack1
    Tigers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 563
    Falcons
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 564
    Gulls
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 565
    Bears
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 566
    Icecaps
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 567
    Barons
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 568
    Pirates
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 569
    Devils
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 570
    Stars
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 571
    Senators
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 572
    Phantoms
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 573
    Rampage
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 574
    Sharks
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 575
    Monarch
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 576
    Crunch
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 577
    Comets
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 512 Preview: Carolina at Pittsburgh


2025-26 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
16187Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins4Carolina Carolina Hurricanes6-Boxscore
28339Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins3Carolina Carolina Hurricanes4-Boxscore
29353Carolina Carolina Hurricanes3Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins4TrueBoxscore
43512Carolina Carolina Hurricanes3Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Pittsburgh Penguins : 4

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W1)

Away Record : 10-5-4

Overall Record : 23-10-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid100382321442119
Colin White100361617331128
Brendan Perlini100381419331516
Barrett Hayton10038131831198
Kerby Rychel1003881321936
Justin Faulk10038614201120
Ryan Pulock10038119201444
Torey Krug9938315181431
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson100387101798
Jake Debrusk100389716033
Samuel Morin10025214161263
Slater Koekkoek100383912556
Ethan Bear100242911816
Jaccob Slavin100283710039
Mark McNeill10034347-117
Alex Chiasson10038123-210
Justin Almeida1003000-30
Connor Hurley1002200000
Josh Bailey1003800010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zachary Fucale1002615832.410.9084
Mason McDonald100158221.800.9230

WINS VERSUS Carolina Hurricanes : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L3)

Home Record : 13-3-3

Overall Record : 20-13-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Josh Ho-Sang10037141832-312
Lias Andersson10037111829418
Jonathan Dahlen1003781624510
Jonathan Huberdeau1003791423012
Derrick Pouliot1003771522-248
Henrik Samuelsson1003761521516
Logan Brown1003110919210
Ryan Hartman1003771219433
Jacob Trouba993741418-452
Valentin Zykov100378715533
Sami Vatanen10037212141214
Josh Morrissey1003711112-119
Ryan Collins10037369652
William Carrier10037448536
Logan Stanley10037268696
Nazem Kadri1003734702
Colton Sissons10037325-313
Dmitry Sinitsyn100701110
Blake Siebenaler10037000-24

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ukko Pekka Luukkonen10033191022.520.9062
Jonathan Quick10091322.900.8880