• RHL
  • Day 19Game 241
    Calgary Flames3
    Chicago Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 242
    Arizona Coyotes3
    Ottawa Senators5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 243
    Buffalo Sabres3
    Florida Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 244
    Columbus Bluejackets1
    Dallas Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 245
    TampaBay Lightning8
    Toronto Mapleleafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 246
    Winnipeg Jets0
    Washington Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 247
    Boston Bruins2
    LosAngeles Kings5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 248
    Minnesota Wild6
    Detroit Redwings7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 249
    NewYork Rangers1
    Carolina Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 250
    StLouis Blues3
    Pittsburgh Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 251
    Edmonton Oilers0
    Anaheim Ducks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 252
    SanJose Sharks1
    NewYork Islanders4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 253
    Nashville Predators3
    NewJersey Devils0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 254
    Colorado Avalanche2
    Montreal Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 255
    Philadelphia Flyers4
    Vancouver Canucks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 256
    Florida Panthers
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 257
    LosAngeles Kings
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 258
    Buffalo Sabres
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 259
    Arizona Coyotes
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 260
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 261
    Ottawa Senators
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 262
    Anaheim Ducks
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 263
    NewJersey Devils
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 264
    Calgary Flames
    Edmonton Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 265
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    StLouis Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 266
    NewYork Islanders
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 267
    Montreal Canadiens
    Colorado Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 268
    TampaBay Lightning
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 269
    Minnesota Wild
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 223
    Gulls4
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 224
    Griffins2
    Rocket1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 225
    Moose1
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 226
    Barracuda0
    Bears2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 227
    Icehogs4
    Eagles2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 228
    Bruins1
    Roadrunners4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 229
    Comets5
    Heat2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 230
    Senators4
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 231
    Devils2
    Marlies7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 232
    Wild4
    Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 233
    Penguins5
    Checkers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 234
    Tigers2
    Rampage1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 235
    Phantoms
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 236
    Heat
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 237
    Crunch
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 238
    Eagles
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 239
    Checkers
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 240
    Marlies
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 241
    Monsters
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 242
    Griffins
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 243
    Moose
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 244
    Gulls
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 245
    Admirals
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 246
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 247
    Devils
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 248
    Tigers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 249
    Penguins
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 101 Preview: Washington at Anaheim


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
226Washington Washington Capitals0Anaheim Anaheim Ducks3-Boxscore
8101Washington Washington Capitals4Anaheim Anaheim Ducks8-Boxscore
871063Anaheim Anaheim Ducks-Washington Washington Capitals---
911114Washington Washington Capitals-Anaheim Anaheim Ducks---
WINS VERSUS Anaheim Ducks : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Away Record : 3-5-0

Overall Record : 8-8-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Denis Gurianov10017691528
Boris Katchouk100179514-36
Ty Dellandrea10017591416
Taylor Hall10017381110
Sasha Chmelevski10017369-310
Cole Caufield10017279-16
Nils Lundkvist1001735836
Nikita Zaitsev10017257-210
Filip Ahl10017257-40
Noah Juulsen10017156-234
Jansen Harkins10017314-316
Ben Thomas10017123-310
Brady Skjei10017123218
Joe Hicketts10017033-422
Jordan Greenway10017022-612
Yakov Trenin1001710102
Josh Anderson10017011212
Adam Brooks1001701122

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Felix Sandstrom99125412.560.9041
Pyotr Kochetkov10083402.940.8920

WINS VERSUS Washington Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Home Record : 5-2-1

Overall Record : 10-4-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Robert Thomas10017121022166
Sam Bennett1001712102224
Brady Tkachuk10017713201330
Shea Theodore10017317201024
Timo Meier1001781119549
Jesper Bratt1001741014168
Hunter Shinkaruk10017461008
Hampus Lindholm10017189912
Julius Honka100171781026
Brendan Leipsic1001733616
Kevin Labanc1001724616
Lassi Thomson100172351018
Ryan Murray10017033130
Joel Armia10017202-38
Max Lajoie10017101010
Joey Crabb1001700000
Glenn Gawdin1001700045
Jared Staal1001700000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matej Tomek98137332.800.9041
Justus Annunen10063102.810.9011