• RHL
  • Day 11Game 125
    Nashville Predators4
    Minnesota Wild3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 126
    Chicago Blackhawks3
    Colorado Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 127
    Dallas Stars3
    Winnipeg Jets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 128
    NewYork Rangers5
    NewJersey Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 129
    Detroit Redwings2
    Toronto Mapleleafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 130
    Buffalo Sabres3
    Arizona Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 131
    Philadelphia Flyers5
    Edmonton Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 132
    Anaheim Ducks2
    SanJose Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 133
    Florida Panthers4
    Montreal Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 134
    Carolina Hurricanes5
    NewYork Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 135
    Calgary Flames0
    Vancouver Canucks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 136
    SanJose Sharks
    Anaheim Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 137
    Washington Capitals
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 138
    LosAngeles Kings
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 139
    StLouis Blues
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 140
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Florida Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 141
    NewJersey Devils
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 142
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 143
    Colorado Avalanche
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 144
    Winnipeg Jets
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 145
    Boston Bruins
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 146
    Edmonton Oilers
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 147
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 148
    TampaBay Lightning
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 149
    Vancouver Canucks
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 150
    Nashville Predators
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 137
    Wolfpack1
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 138
    Eagles1
    Crunch9
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 139
    Icehogs3
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 140
    Wild1
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 141
    Devils3
    Thunderbirds1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 142
    Roadrunners1
    Heat5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 143
    Gulls2
    Comets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 144
    Marlies2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 145
    Penguins5
    Bears2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 146
    Moose
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 147
    Crunch
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 148
    Senators
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 149
    Comets
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 150
    Monsters
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 151
    Tigers
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 152
    Barracuda
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 153
    Americans
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 154
    Checkers
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 155
    Stars
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 98 Preview: TampaBay at Toronto


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
225Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs4TampaBay TampaBay Lightning1-Boxscore
898TampaBay TampaBay Lightning4Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs3-Boxscore
19245Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs-TampaBay TampaBay Lightning---
871055Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs-TampaBay TampaBay Lightning---
881071TampaBay TampaBay Lightning-Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs---
901099TampaBay TampaBay Lightning-Toronto Toronto Mapleleafs---
WINS VERSUS Toronto Mapleleafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 3-1-1

Overall Record : 5-3-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jakub Vrana100945930
Leon Draisaitl1009178215
Mark Scheifele100943700
Christian Dvorak100925712
Tyson Jost1009336126
Oliver Ekman-Larsson100906638
Drake Caggiula1009145115
Esa Lindell1009224-310
Robert Hagg1009044015
Shane Gersich1009213-20
Christian Fischer977202111
Tim Gettinger100820226
Dennis Cholowski1009022-38
Brayden Burke1009101-32
Jaden Schwartz100101102
Dougie Hamilton1009011212
Paul Byron100100000
Nikita Popugayev1009000-34
Jake McCabe1009000112
Injured Reserve
Ryan Murphy897000-32

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Steve Mason9675012.450.9141
Thatcher Demko9583412.940.8990
Garret Sparks1000000000

WINS VERSUS TampaBay Lightning : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (W2)

Home Record : 1-3-0

Overall Record : 6-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jake Virtanen10097512419
Brayden Point1009549-112
Ryan OReilly100926830
Travis Sanheim100926816
Blake Speers98934720
David Quenneville100924632
Alex Tuch100923509
Akil Thomas100914520
Madison Bowey100905538
Mike Matheson98912316
Daniel Sprong1009202-28
Michael Spacek1009022-32
Oliver Kylington1009022-32
Griffin Reinhart1009011-26
Sheldon Dries100900000
Mikhail Maltsev1009000-34
Deven Sideroff100900000
Jonas Rondbjerg100900000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Isaiah Saville9985102.020.9210
Ilya Samsonov10031203.580.8500