• RHL
  • Day 11Game 125
    Nashville Predators4
    Minnesota Wild3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 126
    Chicago Blackhawks3
    Colorado Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 127
    Dallas Stars3
    Winnipeg Jets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 128
    NewYork Rangers5
    NewJersey Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 129
    Detroit Redwings2
    Toronto Mapleleafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 130
    Buffalo Sabres3
    Arizona Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 131
    Philadelphia Flyers5
    Edmonton Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 132
    Anaheim Ducks2
    SanJose Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 133
    Florida Panthers4
    Montreal Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 134
    Carolina Hurricanes5
    NewYork Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 135
    Calgary Flames0
    Vancouver Canucks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 136
    SanJose Sharks
    Anaheim Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 137
    Washington Capitals
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 138
    LosAngeles Kings
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 139
    StLouis Blues
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 140
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Florida Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 141
    NewJersey Devils
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 142
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 143
    Colorado Avalanche
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 144
    Winnipeg Jets
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 145
    Boston Bruins
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 146
    Edmonton Oilers
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 147
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 148
    TampaBay Lightning
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 149
    Vancouver Canucks
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 150
    Nashville Predators
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 137
    Wolfpack1
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 138
    Eagles1
    Crunch9
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 139
    Icehogs3
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 140
    Wild1
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 141
    Devils3
    Thunderbirds1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 142
    Roadrunners1
    Heat5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 143
    Gulls2
    Comets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 144
    Marlies2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 145
    Penguins5
    Bears2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 146
    Moose
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 147
    Crunch
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 148
    Senators
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 149
    Comets
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 150
    Monsters
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 151
    Tigers
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 152
    Barracuda
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 153
    Americans
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 154
    Checkers
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 155
    Stars
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 91 Preview: Vancouver at Pittsburgh


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
891Vancouver Vancouver Canucks5Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins2-Boxscore
59718Vancouver Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins---
70842Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Vancouver Canucks---
WINS VERSUS Pittsburgh Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 4-1-0

Overall Record : 6-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Eichel10094121650
Oliver Walhstrom1009761350
Noah Hanifin10091111236
Dylan Strome10096410110
Filip Zadina100945954
Sebastian Aho1009358115
Damon Severson99925732
Hunter Shinkaruk100923514
Cal Foote100922429
Andrew Nielsen1009123212
Joel Eriksson-Ek1009202-24
Erik Gustafsson1009022-213
J.T. Miller1009011-22
Alex Iafallo1009000-22
Sebastien Aho1009000-18
Cody Eakin100900000
Jordan Staal100900000
Nick Ebert100900002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Hunter Jones9885201.760.9321
Jake Allen10021103.830.8640

WINS VERSUS Vancouver Canucks : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-4-1 (OTW1)

Home Record : 2-1-1

Overall Record : 4-4-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lias Andersson100935854
Jonathan Dahlen100942606
Derrick Pouliot100915638
Lawson Crouse100823557
Logan Brown100923544
Josh Morrissey100914536
Jonathan Huberdeau100904412
Josh Ho-Sang100912304
Noah Dobson1009112-78
Austin Poganski1009112-28
Ville Heinola100911222
Ryan Collins1009112016
Michael McCarron100911222
Ty Rattie100702220
Blake Siebenaler1009101-12
Logan Stanley1009011031
Morgan Frost1009000-22
William Carrier1009000-36

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ukko Pekka Luukkonen9673402.520.9090
Olle Eriksson-Ek10021011.980.9380
Kevin Poulin1000000000