• RHL
  • Day 77Game 818
    NewYork Islanders3
    Philadelphia Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 819
    Colorado Avalanche4
    Chicago Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 820
    Winnipeg Jets1
    Edmonton Oilers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 821
    Ottawa Senators2
    Detroit Redwings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 822
    Vancouver Canucks1
    SanJose Sharks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 823
    Toronto Mapleleafs4
    TampaBay Lightning5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 824
    Arizona Coyotes4
    Boston Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 825
    Columbus Bluejackets2
    Washington Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 826
    Minnesota Wild3
    Nashville Predators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 827
    Dallas Stars4
    Anaheim Ducks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 828
    LosAngeles Kings
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 829
    Buffalo Sabres
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 830
    Edmonton Oilers
    NewJersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 831
    StLouis Blues
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 832
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 833
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Winnipeg Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 834
    SanJose Sharks
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 835
    TampaBay Lightning
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 836
    Washington Capitals
    Colorado Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 837
    Anaheim Ducks
    Florida Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 838
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 839
    NewYork Islanders
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 827
    Icehogs5
    Wild3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 828
    Stars3
    Rocket0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 829
    Crunch1
    Tigers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 830
    Bruins2
    Heat5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 831
    Wolfpack3
    Moose6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 832
    Phantoms1
    Americans4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 833
    Roadrunners3
    Senators7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 834
    Rampage4
    Checkers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 835
    Devils2
    Reign5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 836
    Penguins4
    Bears5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 837
    Gulls1
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 838
    Barracuda0
    Thunderbirds1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 839
    Monsters3
    Admirals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 840
    Eagles2
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 841
    Wild
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 842
    Heat
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 843
    Rocket
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 844
    Moose
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 845
    Checkers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 846
    Americans
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 847
    Icehogs
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 848
    Bears
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 849
    Senators
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 678 Preview: Pittsburgh at Calgary


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
15156Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins5Calgary Calgary Flames0-Boxscore
63678Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins6Calgary Calgary Flames3-Boxscore
71764Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins0Calgary Calgary Flames2-Boxscore
73780Calgary Calgary Flames2Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins3-Boxscore
89962Calgary Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Penguins---
WINS VERSUS Calgary Flames : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (OTW1)

Away Record : 13-6-5

Overall Record : 31-14-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lias Andersson100522636621912
Josh Ho-Sang100492239612026
Lawson Crouse10050201939261
Jonathan Huberdeau100521920391116
Jonathan Dahlen100521622381426
Logan Brown100521218301340
Josh Morrissey10049223251432
Valentin Zykov10052149231782
Jacob Trouba10052617231582
Logan Stanley10052518231274
Ville Heinola10048315181328
Henrik Samuelsson1005241317040
Derrick Pouliot10052014141557
Ryan Collins1005239121264
Colton Sissons100524610214
William Carrier10029358-512
Simon Despres10052123-66
Kenney Morrison10049022-712

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ukko Pekka Luukkonen10042271052.690.9054
Steve Mason1000000000

WINS VERSUS Pittsburgh Penguins : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W3)

Home Record : 16-6-6

Overall Record : 29-17-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Reinhart10054333063374
Alex Galchenyuk10049253560336
Sidney Crosby10055152843-320
Anthony Beauvillier10055102838032
Conor Sheary10055141933-321
Tomas Hertl10055102333118
Tim Bozon10055141327024
Roland McKeown1005061925-359
Evan Bouchard10055516211456
Ryan Johnson10040414181224
Jared Spurgeon100556814112
Tyler Biggs100556713265
Libor Hajek1005501111-462
Nikita Zadorov10055189-591
Max Friberg10055358238
Guillaume Brisebois10024033-222
Jordan Nolan10037000-10
Tobias Enstrom1004100000
Derick Brassard1004600000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anders Nilsson10046241382.420.9094
Malcolm Subban100105412.580.9021