• RHL
  • Day 55Game 651
    Minnesota Wild3
    NewYork Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 652
    Carolina Hurricanes4
    Dallas Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 653
    Anaheim Ducks6
    Nashville Predators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 654
    NewJersey Devils3
    Columbus Bluejackets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 655
    Calgary Flames4
    Buffalo Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 656
    StLouis Blues4
    TampaBay Lightning2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 657
    NewYork Rangers3
    Detroit Redwings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 658
    Chicago Blackhawks0
    Florida Panthers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 659
    Ottawa Senators1
    Washington Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 660
    LosAngeles Kings2
    Pittsburgh Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 661
    Colorado Avalanche4
    SanJose Sharks0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 662
    Vancouver Canucks3
    Toronto Mapleleafs6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 663
    Montreal Canadiens1
    Philadelphia Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 664
    Edmonton Oilers1
    Winnipeg Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 665
    Boston Bruins4
    Arizona Coyotes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 666
    TampaBay Lightning
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 667
    Buffalo Sabres
    Edmonton Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 668
    NewYork Islanders
    Vancouver Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 669
    Dallas Stars
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 670
    Minnesota Wild
    NewJersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 671
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 672
    Washington Capitals
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 673
    Columbus Bluejackets
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 674
    Florida Panthers
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 675
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Anaheim Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 676
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 677
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    LosAngeles Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 678
    Calgary Flames
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 679
    StLouis Blues
    Colorado Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 680
    Winnipeg Jets
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 651
    Wolfpack3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 652
    Pirates2
    Monsters3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 653
    Stars2
    Americans3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 654
    Gulls1
    Icecaps2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 655
    Devils2
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 656
    Falcons2
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 657
    Griffins3
    Sharks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 658
    Heat3
    Rampage2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 659
    Bears4
    Monarch2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 660
    Icehogs1
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 661
    Tigers2
    Phantoms1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 55Game 662
    Crunch3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 663
    Penguins
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 664
    Comets
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 665
    Monsters
    Barons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 666
    Marlies
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 667
    Senators
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 668
    Phantoms
    Monarch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 669
    Wolfpack
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 670
    Sharks
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 56Game 671
    Wild
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 514 Preview: Griffins at Comets


2025-26 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
31357Comets0Griffins1-Boxscore
43514Griffins4Comets5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Comets : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L2)

Away Record : 9-11-3

Overall Record : 19-21-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mikhail Maltsev9744132033128
Tim Bozon10039121527-221
Martin Frk1003712618216
Oscar Lindberg1003151318722
Casey Mittelstadt1002361117-24
Dylan Samberg1003031215318
John Moore1004531215528
Dylan Coghlan1003621315914
Morgan Barron100406814-833
Peter Cehlarik100368513235
Aleksi Heponiemi100145813-30
Vitali Kravstov991163942
Christian Jaros100342571030
Jonah Gadjovich10026235522
Calvin de Haan10029145-424
Miikka Salomaki1002830304
Alexander Edler1001401100
Josh Dickinson100000000
Andrej Sustr100000000
Johan Larsson1002300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Paterson992913752.560.9073
Cam Talbot1002161402.430.9032

WINS VERSUS Griffins : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-1-3 (W1)

Home Record : 9-12-1

Overall Record : 18-20-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Seth Griffith99361222341057
Andrew Poturalski10043122234916
Breandan Gaunce100431613291431
Taylor Leier10043101626-610
Cristoval Nieves100439152488
Cam Atkinson10043101323100
Morgan Geekie1004381422-819
Jonatan Asplund10043218201024
Matt Berkovitz1004221517-126
Andre Petersson100437714-114
Scott Reedy100433912-1218
Brandon Hagel100434610-120
Tobias Geisser100433710812
Gabriel Dumont1004345904
Austin Madaisky10039358776
Marc Methot100351451326
Raphael Diaz10043044-40

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Hunter Jones10036151832.600.9112
Ville Husso10093222.940.8940