• RHL
  • Day 94Game 1152
    SanJose Sharks2
    Washington Capitals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1153
    Dallas Stars0
    TampaBay Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1154
    Carolina Hurricanes2
    Pittsburgh Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1155
    Ottawa Senators3
    NewYork Rangers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1156
    StLouis Blues3
    Winnipeg Jets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1157
    Arizona Coyotes2
    Detroit Redwings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1158
    Calgary Flames5
    Edmonton Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1159
    Anaheim Ducks3
    Nashville Predators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1160
    Florida Panthers2
    Chicago Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1161
    Toronto Mapleleafs3
    Philadelphia Flyers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1162
    Buffalo Sabres2
    NewYork Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1163
    Columbus Bluejackets0
    LosAngeles Kings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1164
    Boston Bruins3
    Colorado Avalanche0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1165
    Minnesota Wild3
    NewJersey Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1166
    NewYork Rangers
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1167
    Washington Capitals
    LosAngeles Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1168
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Florida Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1169
    Edmonton Oilers
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1170
    Winnipeg Jets
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1171
    Nashville Predators
    NewJersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1172
    SanJose Sharks
    StLouis Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1173
    Colorado Avalanche
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1174
    Carolina Hurricanes
    TampaBay Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1175
    Vancouver Canucks
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1176
    Arizona Coyotes
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1123
    Penguins0
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1124
    Barracuda3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1125
    Checkers1
    Bears4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1126
    Comets2
    Condors1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1127
    Rocket3
    Marlies8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1128
    Gulls3
    Moose2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1129
    Bruins3
    Eagles2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1130
    Admirals2
    Monsters1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 94Game 1131
    Phantoms3
    Griffins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1132
    Crunch
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1133
    Moose
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1134
    Heat
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1135
    Condors
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1136
    Senators
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1137
    Marlies
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1138
    Bears
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1139
    Monsters
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1140
    Griffins
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 95Game 1141
    Stars
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 799 Preview: Crunch at Comets


2028-29 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
64767Comets4Crunch0-Boxscore
66799Crunch1Comets3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Comets : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W2)

Away Record : 17-15-6

Overall Record : 41-26-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Phillip Danault10075223456380
Tim Gettinger10075173653051
Cole Fonstad10075182644-632
Alex Formenton10075172542338
Oscar Lindberg10075172138033
Brayden Burke100752016361115
Axel Andersson1007582533526
Jean-Gabriel Pageau1007582432524
Owen Power1004771926526
Francis Perron1007561622029
Stefan Matteau10058101121832
Paul LaDue1007541519-358
Nick Ebert1007571118592
Adam Ollas-Mattsson1007541317560
Zach Trotman100754913-1106
Nick Cousins1007535824
Michael Stone10046415-18
Travis Hamonic10030044314
Paul Byron1004901105
Brendan Smith100200000
Luke Esposito1001400000
Nikita Popugayev1001400000
Mikkel Boedker1001400000
Steven Delisle1001400000
Cody Eakin1007500010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Paterson10052242062.340.9124
Yaroslav Askarov1002815622.230.9123
Garret Sparks10011001.000.9470
Magnus Hellberg10011000.001.0001

WINS VERSUS Crunch : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Home Record : 26-7-5

Overall Record : 48-21-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Noel Acciari100762543681724
Zachary Pochiro100762834621892
Henrik Borgstrom100762335581616
J.T. Miller10076173451510
Tobias Geisser100761037471638
Seth Griffith100761919381081
Fabrice Herzog10076182038842
Breandan Gaunce10076152338752
Morgan Geekie10076132134742
Andrew Poturalski10076141731730
Brandt Clarke10041523281122
Jonatan Asplund10076816241454
Tommy Hughes1003961218446
Brogan Rafferty1007641317618
Matt Berkovitz100762681074
Jake Kulevich9813213-212
Sven Andrighetto1007612322
Dillon Heatherington10076033-328
Brandon Hagel100000000
Marcus Sorensen1007600002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ville Husso1003726531.980.9215
Kasimir Kaskisuo10042221642.500.9013
Joonas Korpisalo1000000000