• RHL
  • Day 20Game 256
    Florida Panthers2
    Toronto Mapleleafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 257
    LosAngeles Kings4
    Detroit Redwings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 258
    Buffalo Sabres5
    Dallas Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 259
    Arizona Coyotes3
    Columbus Bluejackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 260
    Carolina Hurricanes4
    Boston Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 261
    Ottawa Senators3
    Washington Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 262
    Anaheim Ducks1
    SanJose Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 263
    NewJersey Devils1
    Nashville Predators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 264
    Calgary Flames3
    Edmonton Oilers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 265
    Pittsburgh Penguins1
    StLouis Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 266
    NewYork Islanders4
    NewYork Rangers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 267
    Montreal Canadiens5
    Colorado Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 268
    TampaBay Lightning3
    Philadelphia Flyers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 269
    Minnesota Wild3
    Chicago Blackhawks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 270
    Vancouver Canucks
    Winnipeg Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 271
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 272
    Detroit Redwings
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 273
    Dallas Stars
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 235
    Phantoms2
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 236
    Heat1
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 237
    Crunch11
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 238
    Eagles2
    Roadrunners1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 239
    Checkers0
    Wolfpack3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 240
    Marlies3
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 241
    Monsters4
    Bears3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 242
    Griffins1
    Thunderbirds0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 243
    Moose4
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 244
    Gulls3
    Comets0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 245
    Admirals4
    Rampage2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 246
    Bruins4
    Rocket2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 247
    Devils1
    Wild6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 248
    Tigers2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 20Game 249
    Penguins1
    Icehogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 250
    Americans
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 251
    Condors
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 252
    Wolfpack
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 253
    Stars
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 254
    Thunderbirds
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 255
    Rocket
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 256
    Senators
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 257
    Roadrunners
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 258
    Barracuda
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 259
    Checkers
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 260
    Rampage
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 261
    Heat
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 262
    Phantoms
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 263
    Admirals
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 21Game 264
    Tigers
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 102 Preview: Marlies at Thunderbirds


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
224Thunderbirds5Marlies3-Boxscore
8102Marlies2Thunderbirds3TrueBoxscore
30374Marlies-Thunderbirds---
40485Marlies-Thunderbirds---
48566Thunderbirds-Marlies---
891075Thunderbirds-Marlies---
WINS VERSUS Thunderbirds : 1

Last 10 Games : 10-0-0 (SOW1)

Away Record : 7-1-1

Overall Record : 13-3-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark McNeill9917514191014
Dmitri Zavgorodny991710717110
Rickard Rakell99177101779
Mark Stone100178412412
Mark Jankowski10017751280
Mario Ferraro961711112114
David Warsofsky9917281088
Artemi Kniazev10017088100
Riley Damiani1001725786
Calle Jarnkrok1001733628
Nino Niederreiter1001715634
Dylan Olsen10017066716
Jimmy Schuldt1001714538
Andreas Borgman10017134218
Connor Brickley1001711206
Daniil Zharkov10017112-10
Jonathan Aspirot1001710124
Alexander Khokhlachev1001701120
Nazem Kadri100100000
Rocco Grimaldi 100100000
Vladimir Tarasenko10017000-32

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Collin Delia10052303.000.8940
Injured Reserve
Kristers Gudlevskis931211011.370.9402

WINS VERSUS Marlies : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L2)

Home Record : 4-4-0

Overall Record : 8-7-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicklas Jensen9916671308
Joel Vermin100166612012
Colton White991511011210
Zack Phillips99154610-12
Christopher Clapperton1001336908
Joel Teasdale1001035814
Anton Zlobin10016358-313
Zack Kassian10016437215
Will Borgen10016246-54
Sven Baertschi10016235-10
Michael Downing9915134216
Brett Bulmer1001621312
Casey Bailey10010123-52
Matt Buckles1001612304
Austin Watson1001612322
Martin Hugo Has10016123317
Nelson Nogier10016022-524
Austin Madaisky10016022420
Michael Ferland1008011-14
Eric Gryba100000000
Sam Kurker100000000
Artem Anisimov100000000
Brett Ponich100000000
Cameron Schilling100000000
John Negrin100000000
Bobby Ryan100300002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Samuel Montembault95135712.560.9070
Evan Cowley10043002.480.9200
Mackenzie Blackwood1000000000