• RHL
  • Day 75Game 796
    Toronto Mapleleafs4
    Chicago Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 797
    Minnesota Wild1
    Dallas Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 798
    Buffalo Sabres5
    Washington Capitals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 799
    Philadelphia Flyers3
    NewYork Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 800
    Florida Panthers3
    Winnipeg Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 801
    Edmonton Oilers1
    Calgary Flames3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 802
    Columbus Bluejackets2
    LosAngeles Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 803
    NewYork Rangers0
    StLouis Blues5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 804
    SanJose Sharks4
    NewJersey Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 805
    TampaBay Lightning1
    Colorado Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 806
    Detroit Redwings4
    Montreal Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 807
    Dallas Stars
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 808
    Washington Capitals
    Vancouver Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 809
    Anaheim Ducks
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 810
    NewJersey Devils
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 811
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 812
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 813
    Nashville Predators
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 814
    Boston Bruins
    LosAngeles Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 815
    Montreal Canadiens
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 816
    Florida Panthers
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 817
    Calgary Flames
    StLouis Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 800
    Marlies6
    Americans3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 801
    Roadrunners3
    Icehogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 802
    Griffins1
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 803
    Heat3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 804
    Moose2
    Admirals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 805
    Reign1
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 806
    Devils3
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 807
    Wild3
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 808
    Checkers2
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 809
    Rampage1
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 810
    Rocket3
    Bears2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 811
    Gulls2
    Barracuda1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 812
    Eagles2
    Thunderbirds3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 75Game 813
    Comets3
    Crunch1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 814
    Americans
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 815
    Tigers
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 816
    Penguins
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 817
    Bears
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 818
    Barracuda
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 819
    Senators
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 820
    Marlies
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 821
    Griffins
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 822
    Thunderbirds
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 823
    Monsters
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 824
    Reign
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 825
    Admirals
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 76Game 826
    Condors
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 673 Preview: Monsters at Thunderbirds


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
991Monsters1Thunderbirds5-Boxscore
63673Monsters1Thunderbirds3-Boxscore
1011104Thunderbirds-Monsters---
WINS VERSUS Thunderbirds : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (W2)

Away Record : 9-12-6

Overall Record : 21-21-12

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Sorensen10053142539924
Ty Rattie10053142438934
Jacob Perreault10054122537712
Dylan Holloway10046111829-1720
Emil Pettersson10052101626-1832
Matt Roy1005051823-152
Alex Chiasson1005412820-629
Tomas Hyka1003381220-816
Yannick Veilleux1005410717845
Ryan Sproul1005261016-864
Brandon Hickey985041115-356
Kyle Okposo100476814-1216
Otto Somppi1005441014-44
Nick Ebert100525813-1044
Cody Franson1005301313342
Gabryel Paquin-Boudreau100525712-522
Chris Brown100365611-422
Keith Yandle10054268346
Brett Pollock100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Antti Raanta97401413112.430.9170
Joonas Korpisalo100187812.910.9090

WINS VERSUS Monsters : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W1)

Home Record : 13-7-7

Overall Record : 25-20-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jake Leschyshyn10054211637743
Sven Baertschi100548192718
Casey Bailey1005091423816
Carter Verhaeghe10043714211024
Isaac Ratcliffe1004561521632
Scott Perunovich9746516211430
Martin Kaut97269112058
Tomas Tatar100549112084
Colton White10051313161146
Jack Hughes96152111342
Zack Kassian100349312624
Anton Zlobin100426612120
Michael Downing965048121360
Aaron Ness1003601111-120
Austin Watson10051641054
Brett Ponich10054336746
Scott Kosmachuk10038235210
Milan Lucic1001510124
Sam Kurker100000000
Brett Bulmer100000000
Marc Staal1001000024

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Samuel Montembault9543191772.510.9075
Evan Cowley100136321.330.9522
Mackenzie Blackwood1000000000
Jeremy Smith1000000000